Is ZESTY DILLS SANDWICH SLICE PICKLES, ZESTY DILLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC FLAKES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND YELLOW 5.
Check ZESTY DILLS SANDWICH SLICE PICKLES, ZESTY DILLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY DILLS SANDWICH SLICE PICKLES, ZESTY DILLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ZESTY DILLS SANDWICH SLICE PICKLES, ZESTY DILLS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


