Is ZESTY GARLIC SHRIMP TACO SEASONING MIX, ZESTY GARLIC SHRIMP TACO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, AND OREGANO), SALT, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN MEAL, CITRIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPER, LIME PEEL, LIME JUICE, AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ZESTY GARLIC SHRIMP TACO SEASONING MIX, ZESTY GARLIC SHRIMP TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY GARLIC SHRIMP TACO SEASONING MIX, ZESTY GARLIC SHRIMP TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


