Is ZESTY ITALIAN MEATLESS MEATBALLS, ZESTY ITALIAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN (SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR), CANOLA OIL, SOY FLOUR, SEASONING (WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SALT], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [TORULA YEAST, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT], METHYL ETHYL CELLULOSE, CANE SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, MUSTARD POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED CELERY, PARSLEY), WHEAT GLUTEN, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, METHYL ETHYL CELLULOSE, CARAMEL COLORING, BASIL, OREGANO.
Check ZESTY ITALIAN MEATLESS MEATBALLS, ZESTY ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY ITALIAN MEATLESS MEATBALLS, ZESTY ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ZESTY ITALIAN MEATLESS MEATBALLS, ZESTY ITALIAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


