Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Zesty Mango, Pineapple & Ginger Smoothie Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sweet Potatoes (16%), Tomatoes, Red Peppers, Red Kidney Beans (9%), Black Turtle Beans (9%), Tomato Purée, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Coriander, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Red Chilli Purée, Salt, Roasted Ground Cumin, Vegetable Bouillon (salt, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Onion Powder, Parsley, Parsnip Powder, Sunflower Oil, Lovage Extract, Ground Lovage, Ground Turmeric, Ground White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Mace Powder, Nutmeg Powder, Dried Parsley), Corn Starch, Ground Cinnamon, Chipotle Chilli Powder.

Check Zesty Mango, Pineapple & Ginger Smoothie Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoCooking
Dairy Free? Zesty Mango, Pineapple & Ginger Smoothie Mix | Spoonful