Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Zesty Mango, Pineapple & Ginger Smoothie Mix Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sweet Potatoes (16%), Tomatoes, Red Peppers, Red Kidney Beans (9%), Black Turtle Beans (9%), Tomato Purée, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Coriander, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Red Chilli Purée, Salt, Roasted Ground Cumin, Vegetable Bouillon (salt, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Onion Powder, Parsley, Parsnip Powder, Sunflower Oil, Lovage Extract, Ground Lovage, Ground Turmeric, Ground White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Mace Powder, Nutmeg Powder, Dried Parsley), Corn Starch, Ground Cinnamon, Chipotle Chilli Powder.

Check Zesty Mango, Pineapple & Ginger Smoothie Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoCooking
Vegan? Zesty Mango, Pineapple & Ginger Smoothie Mix | Spoonful