Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Zesty Mango, Pineapple & Ginger Smoothie Mix Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sweet Potatoes (16%), Tomatoes, Red Peppers, Red Kidney Beans (9%), Black Turtle Beans (9%), Tomato Purée, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Coriander, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Red Chilli Purée, Salt, Roasted Ground Cumin, Vegetable Bouillon (salt, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Onion Powder, Parsley, Parsnip Powder, Sunflower Oil, Lovage Extract, Ground Lovage, Ground Turmeric, Ground White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Mace Powder, Nutmeg Powder, Dried Parsley), Corn Starch, Ground Cinnamon, Chipotle Chilli Powder.

Check Zesty Mango, Pineapple & Ginger Smoothie Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The GoCooking
Vegetarian? Zesty Mango, Pineapple & Ginger Smoothie Mix | Spoonful