Is Zesty Mango, Pineapple & Ginger Smoothie Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sweet Potatoes (16%), Tomatoes, Red Peppers, Red Kidney Beans (9%), Black Turtle Beans (9%), Tomato Purée, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Coriander, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Red Chilli Purée, Salt, Roasted Ground Cumin, Vegetable Bouillon (salt, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Onion Powder, Parsley, Parsnip Powder, Sunflower Oil, Lovage Extract, Ground Lovage, Ground Turmeric, Ground White Pepper, Garlic Powder, Mace Powder, Nutmeg Powder, Dried Parsley), Corn Starch, Ground Cinnamon, Chipotle Chilli Powder.
Check Zesty Mango, Pineapple & Ginger Smoothie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zesty Mango, Pineapple & Ginger Smoothie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
About this product
Soup · Liquid


