Is Zesty Nacho Peanuts - 2.5 Lb Tub Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- egg
- blue cheese
- cheese culture
- cheddar
- cheese blend
- cheese seasoning
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
- butter powder
- +7 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Cheese Seasoning (Salt, Cheese Blend (Romano, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Whey, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Reduced Lactose Whey, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Citric Acid And Artificial Color Including Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Butter Powder (Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Sodium Bicarbonate, Guar Gum, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Annatto Extractive, Turmeric Extractive), Citric Acid, Spice, Nonfat Milk Solids And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Red Pepper, Contains: Peanuts, Milk & Soy , May Contain Tree Nuts, Packed In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, Egg, Wheat
Check Zesty Nacho Peanuts - 2.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zesty Nacho Peanuts - 2.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Zesty Nacho Peanuts - 2.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


