Is ZESTY RANCH OVEN ROASTERS BROCCOLI FLORETS WITH RANCH SEASONING, ZESTY RANCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Spice, Gum Arabic, Lactic Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar.
Check ZESTY RANCH OVEN ROASTERS BROCCOLI FLORETS WITH RANCH SEASONING, ZESTY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY RANCH OVEN ROASTERS BROCCOLI FLORETS WITH RANCH SEASONING, ZESTY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


