Is ZESTY RANCH VEGGIE STRAWS, ZESTY RANCH Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy ranch seasoning delivers a zesty, savory flavor across crisp, airy straw shaped snacks with a light crunch. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as an on the go snack, party nibble, or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch, bold seasoning, occasional saltiness, and easy portability for sharing.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- sodium caseinate
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- skim milk
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy ranch seasoning delivers a zesty, savory flavor across crisp, airy straw shaped snacks with a light crunch. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as an on the go snack, party nibble, or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch, bold seasoning, occasional saltiness, and easy portability for sharing.
Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER (SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES), SALT, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), BEET ROOT POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, TURMERIC EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CREAM, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, BLACK PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA, MALIC ACID, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR), NONFAT MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE, SPICES.
Check ZESTY RANCH VEGGIE STRAWS, ZESTY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY RANCH VEGGIE STRAWS, ZESTY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Snack · Stick


