Is ZESTY RANCH VEGGIE STRAWS, ZESTY RANCH Gluten Free?

Description
Tangy ranch seasoning delivers a zesty, savory flavor across crisp, airy straw shaped snacks with a light crunch. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as an on the go snack, party nibble, or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch, bold seasoning, occasional saltiness, and easy portability for sharing.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy ranch seasoning delivers a zesty, savory flavor across crisp, airy straw shaped snacks with a light crunch. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as an on the go snack, party nibble, or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch, bold seasoning, occasional saltiness, and easy portability for sharing.
Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER (SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES), SALT, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), BEET ROOT POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, TURMERIC EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CREAM, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, BLACK PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA, MALIC ACID, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR), NONFAT MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE, SPICES.
Check ZESTY RANCH VEGGIE STRAWS, ZESTY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZESTY RANCH VEGGIE STRAWS, ZESTY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Snack · Stick


