Is ZESTY RANCH VEGGIE STRAWS, ZESTY RANCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • lactic acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy ranch seasoning delivers a zesty, savory flavor across crisp, airy straw shaped snacks with a light crunch. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as an on the go snack, party nibble, or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch, bold seasoning, occasional saltiness, and easy portability for sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER (SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES), SALT, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, SPINACH POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), BEET ROOT POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, TURMERIC EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CREAM, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, BLACK PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA, MALIC ACID, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR), NONFAT MILK, SODIUM CASEINATE, SPICES.

Check ZESTY RANCH VEGGIE STRAWS, ZESTY RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go