Is ZESTY SAUCES & MIXES, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO JUICE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), FRESH HORSERADISH, SALT, VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, RED HABANERO PEPPERS, BLACK PEPPERS, GROUND CELERY, XANTHAN GUM.

Check ZESTY SAUCES & MIXES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal Prep