Is Zeus Street Greek Spicy Aioli Sauce 240g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil [Antioxidant (304)], Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Egg, Garlic Puree [Food Acid (Acetic)], Salt, Thickeners (1442, 415), Mustard [Food Acid (Acetic)], Dry Chilli (0.3%), Spice, Vegetable Powder, Food Acid (Citric), Preservative (202), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (385)

Check Zeus Street Greek Spicy Aioli Sauce 240g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping