Is Zevia Creamy Root Bear Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid.
Check Zevia Creamy Root Bear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zevia Creamy Root Bear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Zevia Creamy Root Bear is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle
Flavor
VanillaHerbaceous
Texture
CarbonatedCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


