Is Zevia Tropical Pineapple Sweetened Green Tea, Tropical Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BREWED GREEN TEA (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA*), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check Zevia Tropical Pineapple Sweetened Green Tea, Tropical Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zevia Tropical Pineapple Sweetened Green Tea, Tropical Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Bigelow® Classic Green Tea 20 ct Box
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


