Is Zhou Evening Primrose -- 1400 mg - 90 Softgels Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
gelatin
vegetable glycerin
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gelatin (Bovine), Vegetable Glycerin And Purified Water
Check Zhou Evening Primrose -- 1400 mg - 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zhou Evening Primrose -- 1400 mg - 90 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zhou Evening Primrose -- 1400 mg - 90 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


