Is Zhou Organic Deep Greens Micronutrient Superfood Natural -- 30 Servings Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fiber

prebiotic fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy and Detox Greens (Organic Wheat Grass Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder (leaf), Organic Alfalfa Grass (leaf), Organic Chlorella Powder (cracked cell), Organic Broccoli Powder, Organic Kale Powder, Organic Spinach Powder), Prebiotic Fiber (Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Flax Seed Powder, Organic Apple Fiber), Immune Boosting Antioxidants (Organic Matcha Powder, Organic Beet Root Juice Powder, Organic Ginger Root Powder, Organic Echinacea Powder, Organic Acai Juice Powder, Organic Parsley Powder, Organic Acerola Powder), Focus & Clarity Adaptogens (Organic Ashwagandha Powder, Organic Maca Root Powder, Organic Reishi Mushroom Powder, Organic Astragalus Extract), Digestive Enzymes & Probiotics (Bromelain, Papain, Bacillus coagulans). Other Ingredients: Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Green Stevia Leaf Powder

Check Zhou Organic Deep Greens Micronutrient Superfood Natural -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zhou Organic Deep Greens Micronutrient Superfood Natural -- 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep