Is Zhou Organic Deep Greens Micronutrient Superfood Natural -- 30 Servings Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Energy and Detox Greens (Organic Wheat Grass Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder (leaf), Organic Alfalfa Grass (leaf), Organic Chlorella Powder (cracked cell), Organic Broccoli Powder, Organic Kale Powder, Organic Spinach Powder), Prebiotic Fiber (Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Flax Seed Powder, Organic Apple Fiber), Immune Boosting Antioxidants (Organic Matcha Powder, Organic Beet Root Juice Powder, Organic Ginger Root Powder, Organic Echinacea Powder, Organic Acai Juice Powder, Organic Parsley Powder, Organic Acerola Powder), Focus & Clarity Adaptogens (Organic Ashwagandha Powder, Organic Maca Root Powder, Organic Reishi Mushroom Powder, Organic Astragalus Extract), Digestive Enzymes & Probiotics (Bromelain, Papain, Bacillus coagulans). Other Ingredients: Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Green Stevia Leaf Powder
Check Zhou Organic Deep Greens Micronutrient Superfood Natural -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zhou Organic Deep Greens Micronutrient Superfood Natural -- 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Westbrae Natural Organic Lentils Vegetarian -- 15 oz
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets
Where to buy
Zhou Organic Deep Greens Micronutrient Superfood Natural -- 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


