Is Zhou Organic Deep Greens Micronutrient Superfood Natural -- 30 Servings Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- other organic natural flavor
- digestive enzymes & probiotics
other organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy and Detox Greens (Organic Wheat Grass Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder (leaf), Organic Alfalfa Grass (leaf), Organic Chlorella Powder (cracked cell), Organic Broccoli Powder, Organic Kale Powder, Organic Spinach Powder), Prebiotic Fiber (Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Flax Seed Powder, Organic Apple Fiber), Immune Boosting Antioxidants (Organic Matcha Powder, Organic Beet Root Juice Powder, Organic Ginger Root Powder, Organic Echinacea Powder, Organic Acai Juice Powder, Organic Parsley Powder, Organic Acerola Powder), Focus & Clarity Adaptogens (Organic Ashwagandha Powder, Organic Maca Root Powder, Organic Reishi Mushroom Powder, Organic Astragalus Extract), Digestive Enzymes & Probiotics (Bromelain, Papain, Bacillus coagulans). Other Ingredients: Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Green Stevia Leaf Powder
Check Zhou Organic Deep Greens Micronutrient Superfood Natural -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zhou Organic Deep Greens Micronutrient Superfood Natural -- 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Westbrae Natural Organic Lentils Vegetarian -- 15 oz
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets
Where to buy
Zhou Organic Deep Greens Micronutrient Superfood Natural -- 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


