Is Zhou Plant Complete Perfect for Digestibility Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Flavor Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea and Rice Protein 31g** (Fermented by Shiitake Mycelia) 62g. Other Ingredients: Natural Vanilla Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Gum Blend (Guar gum, Acacia gum, Xanthan gum), Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia (Stevia rebaudiana) (leaf extract), Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder, and Monk Fruit (Siraitia grosvenorii) (extract).

Check Zhou Plant Complete Perfect for Digestibility Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep