Is Zhou Plant Complete Perfect for Digestibility Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea and Rice Protein 31g** (Fermented by Shiitake Mycelia) 62g. Other Ingredients: Natural Vanilla Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Gum Blend (Guar gum, Acacia gum, Xanthan gum), Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia (Stevia rebaudiana) (leaf extract), Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder, and Monk Fruit (Siraitia grosvenorii) (extract).

Check Zhou Plant Complete Perfect for Digestibility Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep