Is Zhou Plant Complete Perfect for Digestibility Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
other natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea and Rice Protein 31g** (Fermented by Shiitake Mycelia) 62g. Other Ingredients: Natural Vanilla Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Gum Blend (Guar gum, Acacia gum, Xanthan gum), Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia (Stevia rebaudiana) (leaf extract), Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder, and Monk Fruit (Siraitia grosvenorii) (extract).
Check Zhou Plant Complete Perfect for Digestibility Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zhou Plant Complete Perfect for Digestibility Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


