Is Zicam Cold Remedy, Nasal Spray, No Drip, with Cooling Menthol & Eucalyptus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- glycine
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Galphimia Glauca - 4 X (Reduces Duration And Severity Of The Common Cold), Luffa Operculata - 4 X (Reduces Duration And Severity Of The Common Cold), Sabadilla - 4 X (Reduces Duration And Severity Of The Common Cold), Inactive Benzalkonium Chloride, Dibasic Sodium Phosphate, Eucalyptol, Eugenol, Glycine, Hypromellose, Menthol, Monobasic Sodium Phosphate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Chloride, Succinic Acid
Check Zicam Cold Remedy, Nasal Spray, No Drip, with Cooling Menthol & Eucalyptus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zicam Cold Remedy, Nasal Spray, No Drip, with Cooling Menthol & Eucalyptus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zicam Cold Remedy, Nasal Spray, No Drip, with Cooling Menthol & Eucalyptus is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


