Is Zicam Extreme Congestion Relief Nasal Gel Soothing Aloe Vera Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Oxymetazoline Hydrochloride (0.05 %), Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadensis Gel, Benzalkonium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Disodium Phosphate, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Hydroxylated Lecithin, Monosodium Phosphate, Purified Water.
Check Zicam Extreme Congestion Relief Nasal Gel Soothing Aloe Vera against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zicam Extreme Congestion Relief Nasal Gel Soothing Aloe Vera in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zicam Extreme Congestion Relief Nasal Gel Soothing Aloe Vera is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


