This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Zicam Intense Sinus Relief No-Drip Liquid Nasal Spray 0.5 fl oz Box Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Oxymetazoline Hydrochloride (0.05 %). Purpose: Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadensis Gel, Benzalkonium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Disodium Phosphate, Dl -Alpha Tocopherol, Eucalyptol, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Hydroxylated Lecithin, Menthol, Monosodium Phosphate, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water

Check Zicam Intense Sinus Relief No-Drip Liquid Nasal Spray 0.5 fl oz Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Zicam Intense Sinus Relief No-Drip Liquid Nasal Spray 0.5 fl oz Box is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BIGAThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalgreens

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Vegan? Zicam Intense Sinus Relief No-Drip Liquid Nasal Spray 0.5 fl oz Box | Spoonful