This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Zicam Intense Sinus Relief No-Drip Liquid Nasal Spray 0.5 fl oz Box Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Oxymetazoline Hydrochloride (0.05 %). Purpose: Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Barbadensis Gel, Benzalkonium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Disodium Phosphate, Dl -Alpha Tocopherol, Eucalyptol, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Hydroxylated Lecithin, Menthol, Monosodium Phosphate, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water

Check Zicam Intense Sinus Relief No-Drip Liquid Nasal Spray 0.5 fl oz Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Zicam Intense Sinus Relief No-Drip Liquid Nasal Spray 0.5 fl oz Box is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BIGAThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalgreens

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Vegetarian? Zicam Intense Sinus Relief No-Drip Liquid Nasal Spray 0.5 fl oz Box | Spoonful