Is Zico Chilled Coconut Water Pineapple Mango Organic - 13.5 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water

organic coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic coconut water, organic pineapple juice, organic mango puree

Check Zico Chilled Coconut Water Pineapple Mango Organic - 13.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zico Chilled Coconut Water Pineapple Mango Organic - 13.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go