Is Zico Coco-lixir For Lemon's Sake Organic Coconut Water & Cold Pressed Juice Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water

organic coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Water, Organic Pineapple Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Turmeric

Check Zico Coco-lixir For Lemon's Sake Organic Coconut Water & Cold Pressed Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zico Coco-lixir For Lemon's Sake Organic Coconut Water & Cold Pressed Juice is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie