Is Ziggy's Feta Cheese In Brine Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, Modified milk ingredients, Bacterial culture, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Lipase. Brine: Water, Salt, Calcium chloride, Lactic acid.
Check Ziggy's Feta Cheese In Brine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ziggy's Feta Cheese In Brine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ziggy's Feta Cheese In Brine is available at 4 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo Frills
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking


