Is ZINC WITH ECHINACEA VITAMIN C AND VITAMIN D (HONEY LEMON) - 30 LOZENGES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural honey lemon drop flavour
- cholecalciferol
- dextrose
- vitamin d3
natural honey lemon drop flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elemental Zinc (Gluconate), Zinc (Gluconate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Ascorbate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Echinacea (5:1), Extract (Echinacea Angustifolia, Root), Equivalent To 40Of Dried Herb, Standardized To 4% Echinacosides, Astragalus (8:1), Extract (Astragalus Membranaceus, Root), Equivalent To 8Of Dried Herb, Chamomile (4:1), Extract (Matricaria Recutita/m, Chamomilla, Flower), Equivalent To 4Of Dried Herb, Peppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita, Leaf), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale, Rhizome), Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Silica, Dextrose, Sucralose, Natural Honey Lemon Drop Flavour
Check ZINC WITH ECHINACEA VITAMIN C AND VITAMIN D (HONEY LEMON) - 30 LOZENGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZINC WITH ECHINACEA VITAMIN C AND VITAMIN D (HONEY LEMON) - 30 LOZENGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
ZINC WITH ECHINACEA VITAMIN C AND VITAMIN D (HONEY LEMON) - 30 LOZENGES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


