Is Zing Bars Vitality Bar Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter 12 Bars 1 76 oz 50 g Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein crisps
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein blend
whey protein crisps
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Peanuts, Organic Agave Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Whey Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate), Chicory Root Fiber, Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Peanut Extract, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, , Contains: Peanut And Milk, Traces Of Almond, Hazelnut And Coconut From Shared Equipment, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy And Egg, Zing Bars Are Produced In A Facility That Is Certified By The Gluten-free Certification Organization (Gfco), Contains: Peanut And Milk, Traces Of Almond
Check Zing Bars Vitality Bar Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter 12 Bars 1 76 oz 50 g Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zing Bars Vitality Bar Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter 12 Bars 1 76 oz 50 g Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Zing Bars Vitality Bar Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter 12 Bars 1 76 oz 50 g Each is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


