Is Zip Yogurt, Limited Edition Game Over Edition Strawberry-Melon/Blueberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • made with vitamin d fortified milk
  • whey proteins
  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

made with vitamin d fortified milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Milk And Whey Proteins, Fructose, Fruit Puree (Blueberry, Strawberry), Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Active Bacterial Culture, Natural Colours And Flavours, Agar, Guar Gum, Carrageenan Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, No , Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk

Check Zip Yogurt, Limited Edition Game Over Edition Strawberry-Melon/Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Zip Yogurt, Limited Edition Game Over Edition Strawberry-Melon/Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go