Is Zip Yogurt, Limited Edition Game Over Edition Strawberry-Melon/Blueberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made with vitamin d fortified milk
- whey proteins
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- vitamin d3
made with vitamin d fortified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Milk And Whey Proteins, Fructose, Fruit Puree (Blueberry, Strawberry), Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Active Bacterial Culture, Natural Colours And Flavours, Agar, Guar Gum, Carrageenan Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, No , Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk
Check Zip Yogurt, Limited Edition Game Over Edition Strawberry-Melon/Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zip Yogurt, Limited Edition Game Over Edition Strawberry-Melon/Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Activia Strawberry and Blueberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Stonyfield Organic Kids' Blueberry & Strawberry Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Variety Pack - 6ct/4oz Cups
Activia Probiotic Dailies Strawberry & Blueberry Yogurt Drink - 8ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
Zip Yogurt, Limited Edition Game Over Edition Strawberry-Melon/Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


