Is Zip Yogurt, Limited Edition Game Over Edition Strawberry-Melon/Blueberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- made with vitamin d fortified milk
- vitamin d3
made with vitamin d fortified milk
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Milk And Whey Proteins, Fructose, Fruit Puree (Blueberry, Strawberry), Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Active Bacterial Culture, Natural Colours And Flavours, Agar, Guar Gum, Carrageenan Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, No , Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk
Check Zip Yogurt, Limited Edition Game Over Edition Strawberry-Melon/Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zip Yogurt, Limited Edition Game Over Edition Strawberry-Melon/Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Activia Strawberry and Blueberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Stonyfield Organic Kids' Blueberry & Strawberry Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Variety Pack - 6ct/4oz Cups
Activia Probiotic Dailies Strawberry & Blueberry Yogurt Drink - 8ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
Zip Yogurt, Limited Edition Game Over Edition Strawberry-Melon/Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


