Is Zip Yogurt, Limited Edition Game Over Edition Strawberry-Melon/Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made with vitamin d fortified milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey proteins

made with vitamin d fortified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Milk And Whey Proteins, Fructose, Fruit Puree (Blueberry, Strawberry), Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Active Bacterial Culture, Natural Colours And Flavours, Agar, Guar Gum, Carrageenan Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, No , Made With Vitamin D Fortified Milk

Check Zip Yogurt, Limited Edition Game Over Edition Strawberry-Melon/Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zip Yogurt, Limited Edition Game Over Edition Strawberry-Melon/Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go