Is Zipfizz Healthy Energy Drink Mix, Grape Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Glucose Polymers, Potassium Carbonate, Tartaric Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Glycinate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Caffeine (guarana Seed Extract), Silica, Grape Skin Extract, L-arginine, Potassium Citrate, Taurine, Sucralose, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacin, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Grape Seed Extract, Manganese Gluconate, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate, Chromium Dinicotinate Glycinate, Alpha-lipoic Acid, D-calcium Pantothenate, Cyancobalamin, Konared™ Coffee Fruit, American Ginseng Root Extract, Ginger Root, Selenium-l-methionine Complex, Xylitol, Riboflavin-5-phosphate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid And Methylcobalamin.
Check Zipfizz Healthy Energy Drink Mix, Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zipfizz Healthy Energy Drink Mix, Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


