Is Zipfizz Healthy Energy Drink Mix, Grape Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin-5-phosphate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- selenium-l-methionine complex
- D-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- +6 more
riboflavin-5-phosphate
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Glucose Polymers, Potassium Carbonate, Tartaric Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Glycinate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Caffeine (guarana Seed Extract), Silica, Grape Skin Extract, L-arginine, Potassium Citrate, Taurine, Sucralose, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacin, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Grape Seed Extract, Manganese Gluconate, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate, Chromium Dinicotinate Glycinate, Alpha-lipoic Acid, D-calcium Pantothenate, Cyancobalamin, Konared™ Coffee Fruit, American Ginseng Root Extract, Ginger Root, Selenium-l-methionine Complex, Xylitol, Riboflavin-5-phosphate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid And Methylcobalamin.
Check Zipfizz Healthy Energy Drink Mix, Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zipfizz Healthy Energy Drink Mix, Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


