Is Zipfizz Healthy Energy Drink Mix, Grape Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- selenium-l-methionine complex
- riboflavin-5-phosphate
- zinc amino acid chelate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +5 more
selenium-l-methionine complex
Dietitian noteMethionine is usually found in meat, fish, and dairy products, though synthetic varietities are available.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Glucose Polymers, Potassium Carbonate, Tartaric Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Glycinate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Caffeine (guarana Seed Extract), Silica, Grape Skin Extract, L-arginine, Potassium Citrate, Taurine, Sucralose, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacin, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Grape Seed Extract, Manganese Gluconate, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate, Chromium Dinicotinate Glycinate, Alpha-lipoic Acid, D-calcium Pantothenate, Cyancobalamin, Konared™ Coffee Fruit, American Ginseng Root Extract, Ginger Root, Selenium-l-methionine Complex, Xylitol, Riboflavin-5-phosphate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid And Methylcobalamin.
Check Zipfizz Healthy Energy Drink Mix, Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zipfizz Healthy Energy Drink Mix, Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


