Is Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix Blueberry Raspberry Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Botanical Antioxidant Blend: Green tea leaf extract, Caffeine (from caffeine anhydrous & guarana seed extract], Alpha-Lipoic Acid, Grape Seed Extract, Grape Skin Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract. Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Glucose Polymers, Potassium Carbonate, Malic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Glycinate, Beet Color, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Grape Skin Extract (color), Silica, Potassium Citrate, Taurine, Sucralose, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Di-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacin, Grape Seed Extract, Manganese Gluconate, Selenium-L-Methionine Complex, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Chromium Dinicotinate Glycinate, Folic Acid, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate, Riboflavin-5-Phosphate, Xylitol, Thiamin Mononitrate, Copper Citrate, and Methylcobalamin.

Check Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix Blueberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix Blueberry Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go