Is Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix Blueberry Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin-5 phosphate
- di-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- selenium-l-methionine complex
- +5 more
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Glucose Polymers, Potassium Carbonate, Malic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate, Beet Root (Color), Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Grape Skin Extract (Color), Silica, Potassium Citrate, Taurine, Sucralose, Di-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Bisglycinate Chelate, Manganese Gluconate, Grape Seed Extract, Niacin, Selenium-L-Methionine Complex, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Folic Acid, Pyridoxal-5 Phosphate, Riboflavin-5 Phosphate, Xylitol, Thiamin Mononitrate, Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate, Copper Citrate, Methylcobalamin.
Check Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix Blueberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zipfizz Healthy Energy Mix Blueberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


