Is zipfizz pink lemonade Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- D-calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin-5-phosphate xylitol
- zinc amino acid chelate
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric acid, potassium carbonate, glucose polymers, calcium ascorbate, magnesium glycinate, potassium, natural lemon flavor, silica, beet (color), potassium citrate, taurine, sucralose, zinc amino acid chelate, dl-alpha-tocopherol, manganese gluconate, selenium-L-methionine complex, D-calcium pantothenate, cyanocobalamin, green tea leaf extract, chromium pyridoxal-5-phosphate, riboflavin-5-phosphate xylitol, thiamine mononitrate, copper citrate and methylcobalamin. Botanical antioxidant blend : Caffeine (from caffeine anhydrous and guarana seed extract), green tea leaf extract, alpha-lipoic acid, green coffee bean extract, grape seed extract, grape skin extract
Check zipfizz pink lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open zipfizz pink lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets


