Is zipfizz pink lemonade Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citric acid, potassium carbonate, glucose polymers, calcium ascorbate, magnesium glycinate, potassium, natural lemon flavor, silica, beet (color), potassium citrate, taurine, sucralose, zinc amino acid chelate, dl-alpha-tocopherol, manganese gluconate, selenium-L-methionine complex, D-calcium pantothenate, cyanocobalamin, green tea leaf extract, chromium pyridoxal-5-phosphate, riboflavin-5-phosphate xylitol, thiamine mononitrate, copper citrate and methylcobalamin. Botanical antioxidant blend : Caffeine (from caffeine anhydrous and guarana seed extract), green tea leaf extract, alpha-lipoic acid, green coffee bean extract, grape seed extract, grape skin extract
Check zipfizz pink lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open zipfizz pink lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets


