Is zipfizz pink lemonade Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric acid, potassium carbonate, glucose polymers, calcium ascorbate, magnesium glycinate, potassium, natural lemon flavor, silica, beet (color), potassium citrate, taurine, sucralose, zinc amino acid chelate, dl-alpha-tocopherol, manganese gluconate, selenium-L-methionine complex, D-calcium pantothenate, cyanocobalamin, green tea leaf extract, chromium pyridoxal-5-phosphate, riboflavin-5-phosphate xylitol, thiamine mononitrate, copper citrate and methylcobalamin. Botanical antioxidant blend : Caffeine (from caffeine anhydrous and guarana seed extract), green tea leaf extract, alpha-lipoic acid, green coffee bean extract, grape seed extract, grape skin extract

Check zipfizz pink lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.