Is Zita West Vitafem Vegi Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- sucrose
- biotin
- ascorbyl palmitate
- +10 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Colour: Titanium Dioxide, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), N-Acetyl Cysteine, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Pantothenate), Alpha Lipoic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Pomegranate Extract, Zinc Citrate, Coenzyme Q10, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Corn Maltodextrin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Anti-Caking Agents: Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Potato Maltodextrin, Grapeskin Extract, Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Olive Oil, Soya Oil, Prune Juice Extract, Manganese Gluconate, Vitamin E (as D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Beta Carotene, Bilberry Fruit Extract, Blackberry Fruit Extract, Blackcurrant Fruit Extract, Blueberry Fruit Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Copper Citrate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Inositol, Lycopene, Lutein, Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, DL-Alpha Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Quatrefolic� 5-Methyltetrahydrofolic Acid Glucosamine Salt, Sucrose, Acacia Gum, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin)
Check Zita West Vitafem Vegi Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zita West Vitafem Vegi Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Vicks NyQuil Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Liquid Capsules
East-West Marinade and Dipping Sauce - Teriyaki Sweet Ginger
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Zita West Vitafem Vegi Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


