Is ZITNER'S, REAL DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CREAM DELIGHTS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), WATER, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NON-FAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER] AND VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), INVERT SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check ZITNER'S, REAL DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CREAM DELIGHTS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping