Is Zizzi Rustica Pizza Italian Ham & Mushroom Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mascarpone cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Water, Salt, Spelt Wheat Sourdough, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Pizza Sauce (tomatoes, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Garlic, Basil, Oregano), Mozzarella Cheese (milk), Prosciutto Cotto Formed Ham With Added Water (5%) (pork Leg, Water, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Gelling Agent (carrageenan), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite)), Sliced Button Mushrooms (5%), Mascarpone Cheese (milk) (3.5%). Contains Milk, Wheat.
Check Zizzi Rustica Pizza Italian Ham & Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zizzi Rustica Pizza Italian Ham & Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Rao's Homestyle Dinner To Go Italian Sausage & Mushroom Sauce
GRAIN FREE ROASTED RED PEPPERS AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE PIZZA, ROASTED RED PEPPERS AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE
Where to buy
Zizzi Rustica Pizza Italian Ham & Mushroom is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


