Is Zizzi Rustica Pizza Italian Ham & Mushroom Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mascarpone cheese
- pork leg
- prosciutto cotto formed ham with added water
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- calcium carbonate
mascarpone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough (wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Water, Salt, Spelt Wheat Sourdough, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Pizza Sauce (tomatoes, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Garlic, Basil, Oregano), Mozzarella Cheese (milk), Prosciutto Cotto Formed Ham With Added Water (5%) (pork Leg, Water, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Gelling Agent (carrageenan), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite)), Sliced Button Mushrooms (5%), Mascarpone Cheese (milk) (3.5%). Contains Milk, Wheat.
Check Zizzi Rustica Pizza Italian Ham & Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zizzi Rustica Pizza Italian Ham & Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Rao's Homestyle Dinner To Go Italian Sausage & Mushroom Sauce
GRAIN FREE ROASTED RED PEPPERS AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE PIZZA, ROASTED RED PEPPERS AND ITALIAN SAUSAGE
Where to buy
Zizzi Rustica Pizza Italian Ham & Mushroom is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


