Is Zoet Premium Belgian White Chocolate with Strawberries Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Lactose, Whey Powder, Strawberry Pieces (Strawberry, Maltodextrin), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Contains: Milk, Soy, May Contain Wheat And Tree Nuts
Check Zoet Premium Belgian White Chocolate with Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zoet Premium Belgian White Chocolate with Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Where to buy
Zoet Premium Belgian White Chocolate with Strawberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


