Is ZOLA, FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ACAI & BLUEBERRY, ACAI & BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ACAI JUICE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MAQUI BERRY CONCENTRATE (AS COLOR), PURE FOOD GLAZE
Check ZOLA, FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ACAI & BLUEBERRY, ACAI & BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZOLA, FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, ACAI & BLUEBERRY, ACAI & BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


